IPAddr

HP Laserjet IIIP PCL Printer Info

HP Laserjet PCL commands (as per Laserjet IIIP)
Set Letter Quality 
Set Draft Mode27,69
Set 10 Pitch27,40,115,49,48,72
Set 12 Pitch27,40,115,49,50,72
Set Underline27,38,100,68
Cancel Underline27,38,100,64
Set Condensed27,40,115,49,54,46,54,54,72
Cancel Condensed27,40,115,49,50,72
Set Expanded27,40,115,51,66
Cancel Expanded27,40,115,48,66
Set Emphasised27,40,115,49,83
Cancel Emphasised27,40,115,48,83
Select CSF Bin #127,38,108,49,72
Select CSF Bin #227,38,108,52,72
Select CSF Bin #327,38,108,54,72
Set Portrait Mode27,38,108,48,79
Set Landscape Mode27,38,108,49,79
Set A4 Paper Size 
Set B4 Paper Size